Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • New build units in shell condition
  • Average daily vehicles - over 37,000 per day
  • Starbucks, Greggs and Lextan open for trade
  • Nearby to a range of national occupiers including Subway, McDonalds, Pets at Home, Dominos and Screwfix

Space Availability (2)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste Unit - C
  • 1,001 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $56.68 CAD/SF/YR $4.72 CAD/SF/MO $56,740 CAD/YR $4,728 CAD/MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

The units are available to let by way of new full repairing and insuring leases on terms to be agreed. The quoting rents are £32,000 per annum for Unit A and £30,500 per annum for Unit C. The units are available for immediate occupation and are offered in shell condition. VAT is applicable.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Drive Thru
  • Smoke Detector
  • High traffic (37,000 vehicles/day)
  • Starbucks & Greggs on site
  • Strong national operators nearby
  • Ground, Ste Unit A
  • 1,131 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $52.64 CAD/SF/YR $4.39 CAD/SF/MO $59,531 CAD/YR $4,961 CAD/MO

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Drive Thru
  • Smoke Detector
  • High traffic (37,000 vehicles/day)
  • Starbucks & Greggs on site
  • Strong national operators nearby
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground, Ste Unit - C 1,001 SF Negotiable $56.68 CAD/SF/YR $4.72 CAD/SF/MO $56,740 CAD/YR $4,728 CAD/MO TBD
Ground, Ste Unit A 1,131 SF Negotiable $52.64 CAD/SF/YR $4.39 CAD/SF/MO $59,531 CAD/YR $4,961 CAD/MO TBD

Ground, Ste Unit - C

Size
1,001 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$56.68 CAD/SF/YR $4.72 CAD/SF/MO $56,740 CAD/YR $4,728 CAD/MO

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Drive Thru
  • Smoke Detector
  • High traffic (37,000 vehicles/day)
  • Starbucks & Greggs on site
  • Strong national operators nearby

Ground, Ste Unit A

Size
1,131 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$52.64 CAD/SF/YR $4.39 CAD/SF/MO $59,531 CAD/YR $4,961 CAD/MO

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Drive Thru
  • Smoke Detector
  • High traffic (37,000 vehicles/day)
  • Starbucks & Greggs on site
  • Strong national operators nearby

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.