Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 210
  • 4,000-6,115 SF
  • 5-10 Years
  • $27.50 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $168,158 CAD/YR $14,013 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Cam $12.57 psf

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 375
  • 2,207 SF
  • 5-10 Years
  • $30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $66,760 CAD/YR $5,563 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • 2026-08-01
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 210 4,000-6,115 SF 5-10 Years $27.50 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $168,158 CAD/YR $14,013 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 375 2,207 SF 5-10 Years $30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $66,760 CAD/YR $5,563 CAD/MO Office - 2026-08-01

2nd Floor, Ste 210

Size
4,000-6,115 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$27.50 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $168,158 CAD/YR $14,013 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 375

Size
2,207 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $66,760 CAD/YR $5,563 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-08-01

2nd Floor, Ste 210

Size 4,000-6,115 SF
Term 5-10 Years
Rental Rate $27.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Cam $12.57 psf

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office

3rd Floor, Ste 375

Size 2,207 SF
Term 5-10 Years
Rental Rate $30.25 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available 2026-08-01

Property Overview

Call today for more information.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built/Renovated
1986/2024
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
78,134 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
15,511 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
11’
Parking
230 Surface Parking Spaces
87 Covered Parking Spaces
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 31047419

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8211 W Broward Blvd, Plantation, FL 33324

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.