Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Rare Value-Add Grocery Anchored Asset In Dense Southern California Location.
- Category-Dominant Food 4 Less and dd’s Co-Anchors.
- : The trade area is experiencing consistent population growth, with an increase in population of 8.2% between 2020 and 2025.
- Near-term value-creation opportunity through lease-up of approximately 26,033 square feet of vacant GLA (19% of total GLA).
- Approximately 81% of the occupied square footage consists of national and regional tenants.
Executive Summary
Indio Plaza is a 138,183 square foot Food 4 Less and dd’s Discounts anchored neighborhood shopping center located in the growing and densely populated Coachella Valley community of Indio, CA. The property is situated along the signalized intersection of California Highway 111 and Monroe Street, and benefits from strong traffic counts of over 46,900 vehicles per day along these thoroughfares. The offering presents the rare opportunity to acquire a seasoned grocery anchored shopping center featuring best-in-class anchor tenancy within a densely populated and growing Southern California submarket.
Indio Plaza features an 81% national and regional credit tenant base and is anchored by a strong performing 58,000 square foot (approximate) Food 4 Less grocer. Additional national and regional tenancy within the collateral includes dd’s Discounts (Ross Stores - BBB+ S&P Rating), Denny’s (freestanding pad), Subway, Flame Broiler, Sally Beauty, and Don Roberto Jewelers.
Property Facts
| Price | $33,147,708 CAD | Number of Properties | 6 |
| Price / SF | $239.88 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% | Total Building Size | 138,183 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 31.88 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $33,147,708 CAD |
| Price / SF | $239.88 CAD / SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 6 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 138,183 SF |
| Total Land Area | 31.88 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Food4Less
82124 US Highway 111, Indio, CA 92201 |
Retail | 58,000 SF | 1969 | - |
| 82152-82154 US Highway 111, Indio, CA 92201 | Retail | 26,533 SF | 1969 | - |
| 82140-82150 Highway 111, Indio, CA 92201 | Retail | 23,000 SF | 1969 | - |
|
Indio Plaza
82126-82128 US Highway 111, Indio, CA 92201 |
Retail | 18,600 SF | 1969 | - |
|
Indio Plaza
82158-82184 US Highway 111, Indio, CA 92201 |
Retail | 8,300 SF | 1972 | - |
| 82120 US Highway 111, Indio, CA 92201 | Retail | 3,750 SF | 1969 | - |
1 1
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Indio Plaza
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.