Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Strong Yield Profile: 9%+ cap rate with upside as rents trend toward $3,600+/month
  • Value-Add Potential: Ability to increase rents to market and further enhance returns**
  • Recent Capital Improvements: New roof, updated electrical, tankless water heater, A/C (2021), paver driveway

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $53,667 $52.21
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $53,667 $52.21
Taxes $8,256 $8.03
Operating Expenses $2,752 $2.68
Total Expenses $11,009 $10.71
Net Operating Income $42,658 $41.50

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $53,667
Annual Per SF $52.21
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $53,667
Annual Per SF $52.21
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $8,256
Annual Per SF $8.03
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $2,752
Annual Per SF $2.68
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $11,009
Annual Per SF $10.71
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $42,658
Annual Per SF $41.50

Property Facts

Price $598,595 CAD
Price Per Unit $363 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.13%
No. Units 1648
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.09 AC
Building Size 1,028 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1960/2024

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 1648 $2,236 CAD 512
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
51-42-21-02-0181
Land Assessment
$0 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$285,069 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$8,256 CAD ($8.03 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40330614

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-29

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 823-825 NW 9th St, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.