Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
828 Busse Hwy 2,250 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $446,867 CAD in Park Ridge, IL 60068

Investment Highlights
- Traffic Counts: 8,600 vehicles per day on Busse Highway 156,300 vehicles per day on I-294
- Strategic location in the prestigious O’Hare area, just minutes from downtown Park Ridge
- 3 Assigned Parking Spaces with ample off-street parking in front
- Only 1/4 mile from the Dee Road Metra Station with daily service to Chicago
- Frontage along Busse Highway
- Directly west of I-294
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
Description
+ Zoned B-3 General Commercial Wholesale & Service District for versatile usage options
+ Built in 1971
+ 3 Assigned Parking Spaces with ample off-street parking in front
+ Directly west of I-294
+ Built in 1971
+ Directly west of I-294
Sale Notes
±2,250 SF office condo available for sale or lease at 828 Busse Highway in Park Ridge, IL, offering a versatile opportunity for owner-users or investors. The property is zoned B-3 General Commercial (Wholesale & Service District) and was built in 1971. The unit includes three assigned parking spaces with ample additional off-street parking directly in front and features frontage along Busse Highway. Strategically located in the prestigious O’Hare submarket, the property is just minutes from Downtown Park Ridge and directly west of I-294, providing excellent regional access. The site is approximately ¼ mile from the Dee Road Metra Station with daily service to Chicago and benefits from strong traffic exposure with 8,600 vehicles per day on Busse Highway and 156,300 vehicles per day on I-294. Offered at $3,500 per month plus utilities for lease or $324,900 for sale. PIN: 09-27-214-079-1004
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 2,250 SF | Office | $446,867 CAD ($198.61 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 2,250 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $446,867 CAD ($198.61 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 2,250 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $446,867 CAD ($198.61 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| Description | |
| + Zoned B-3 General Commercial Wholesale & Service District for versatile usage options<br> + Built in 1971<br> + 3 Assigned Parking Spaces with ample off-street parking in front<br> + Directly west of I-294</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| ±2,250 SF office condo available for sale or lease at 828 Busse Highway in Park Ridge, IL, offering a versatile opportunity for owner-users or investors. The property is zoned B-3 General Commercial (Wholesale & Service District) and was built in 1971. The unit includes three assigned parking spaces with ample additional off-street parking directly in front and features frontage along Busse Highway. Strategically located in the prestigious O’Hare submarket, the property is just minutes from Downtown Park Ridge and directly west of I-294, providing excellent regional access. The site is approximately ¼ mile from the Dee Road Metra Station with daily service to Chicago and benefits from strong traffic exposure with 8,600 vehicles per day on Busse Highway and 156,300 vehicles per day on I-294. Offered at $3,500 per month plus utilities for lease or $324,900 for sale. PIN: 09-27-214-079-1004</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 7,071 SF | Typical Floor Size | 7,071 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1971 |