Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quartier dynamique
  • Immeuble performant
  • Accès transports complet

All Available Spaces(7)

• Ground
  • 6,211 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.84 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.49 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $185,308 CAD/YR HT-HC $15,442 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Accès direct RDC
  • Parkings disponibles
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.78 CAD/SF/YR $0.40 CAD/SF/MO $29,670 CAD/YR $2,473 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.99 CAD/SF/YR $0.25 CAD/SF/MO $18,544 CAD/YR $1,545 CAD/MO
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 38,524 SF of adjacent space
  • Raised Floor
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Espace polyvalent
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,674 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $228,985 CAD/YR HT-HC $19,082 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 17 - 52 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • Raised Floor
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Étage fonctionnel
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.77 CAD/SF/YR $0.40 CAD/SF/MO $31,865 CAD/YR $2,655 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.98 CAD/SF/YR $0.25 CAD/SF/MO $19,915 CAD/YR $1,660 CAD/MO
  • Parkings disponibles
  • 2nd Floor
  • 6,674 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 17 - 52 People
  • Parkings disponibles
  • 3rd Floor
  • 5,791 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $198,700 CAD/YR HT-HC $16,558 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 15 - 45 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • Raised Floor
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Étage fonctionnel
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.77 CAD/SF/YR $0.40 CAD/SF/MO $27,651 CAD/YR $2,304 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.98 CAD/SF/YR $0.25 CAD/SF/MO $17,281 CAD/YR $1,440 CAD/MO
  • Parkings disponibles
  • 4th Floor
  • 5,791 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 15 - 45 People
  • Parkings disponibles
  • 5th Floor
  • 5,791 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 15 - 45 People
  • Parkings disponibles
  • 6th Floor
  • 1,593 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $54,661 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,555 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • Raised Floor
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Étage fonctionnel
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.77 CAD/SF/YR $0.40 CAD/SF/MO $7,607 CAD/YR $633.88 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.98 CAD/SF/YR $0.25 CAD/SF/MO $4,754 CAD/YR $396.17 CAD/MO
  • Parkings disponibles
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,211 SF 3/6/9 $29.84 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.49 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $185,308 CAD/YR HT-HC $15,442 CAD/MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor 6,674 SF 3/6/9 $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $228,985 CAD/YR HT-HC $19,082 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor 6,674 SF 3/6/9 $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $228,985 CAD/YR HT-HC $19,082 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor 5,791 SF 3/6/9 $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $198,700 CAD/YR HT-HC $16,558 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
4th Floor 5,791 SF 3/6/9 $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $198,700 CAD/YR HT-HC $16,558 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
5th Floor 5,791 SF 3/6/9 $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $198,700 CAD/YR HT-HC $16,558 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
6th Floor 1,593 SF 3/6/9 $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $54,661 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,555 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
6,211 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.84 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.49 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $185,308 CAD/YR HT-HC $15,442 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
6,674 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $228,985 CAD/YR HT-HC $19,082 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
6,674 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

3rd Floor

Size
5,791 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $198,700 CAD/YR HT-HC $16,558 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
5,791 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

5th Floor

Size
5,791 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

6th Floor

Size
1,593 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $54,661 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,555 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,211 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.84 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Parkings disponibles

1st Floor

Size 6,674 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 17 - 52 People
  • Parkings disponibles

2nd Floor

Size 6,674 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 17 - 52 People
  • Parkings disponibles

3rd Floor

Size 5,791 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 15 - 45 People
  • Parkings disponibles

4th Floor

Size 5,791 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 15 - 45 People
  • Parkings disponibles

5th Floor

Size 5,791 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 15 - 45 People
  • Parkings disponibles

6th Floor

Size 1,593 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.31 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 13 People

Property Overview

The building offers a high-standard office complex with advanced technical features and an environment conducive to the establishment of modern offices. Located in Villeurbanne, it benefits from particularly favorable access, close to buses, trams, subways, and the Lyon Part-Dieu train station. Users enjoy a dynamic neighborhood with a wide range of services, shops, and dining options. The building has recognized energy certifications, wheelchair access, efficient access control, a private garden, and a significant number of bike and parking spaces, making it an ideal solution for companies seeking comfort, accessibility, and energy efficiency.

  • 24 Hour Access

LoopNet Rating
5 Star
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
38,535 SF
Building Class
A
Typical Floor Size
14,079 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable