Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Cap rate is 17.8
  • Tremendous upside by leasing out the vacant commercial storefronts
  • Huge Cash Flowing Building
  • Current property manager is open to work for a new owner

Executive Summary

Rare opportunity to purchase this huge cash flowing property. The building consists of 38 room rentals and 4 commercial spaces. Hollywood Show Bar currently occupies one of the spaces. All rooms are rented on a monthly basis. Huge upside cash flow could be increased by at least 30% by renting out the other commercial spaces and the remaining 6 rooms. 32 rooms are currently rented. Building had a hotel liquor license and all room are considered room rental not apartments which make it easier to rent and control. Bar and equipment is included in the price or can be purchased separately. MUST SEE!!

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $356,897 $18.21
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $356,897 $18.21
Taxes $20,670 $1.05
Operating Expenses $62,009 $3.16
Total Expenses $82,679 $4.22
Net Operating Income $274,218 $13.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $356,897
Annual Per SF $18.21
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $356,897
Annual Per SF $18.21
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $20,670
Annual Per SF $1.05
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $62,009
Annual Per SF $3.16
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $82,679
Annual Per SF $4.22
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $274,218
Annual Per SF $13.99

Building Size
19,596 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Price
$1,343,530 CAD
Price Per SF
$68.56 CAD
Cap Rate
17.95%
NOI
$241,146 CAD
Percent Leased
23%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.81
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Frontage
74’ on Electric Ave

• -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Nationwide Specialty Advertising Wholesaler - - -
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Citizens Bank
PNC Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0375-H-00199-0000-00
Land Assessment
$7,012 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$364,227 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$371,239 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$20,670 CAD ($1.05 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2024
  • Listing ID: 35490617

  • Date on Market: 2025-04-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 830-840 Linden Ave, East Pittsburgh, PA 15112

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.