Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

8315 Main St
Bokeelia, FL 33922
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • This property's zoning allows for numerous uses. The first floor has been run as The Bokeelia Art Gallery for over 40 years.

Executive Summary

PRICE REDUCED $500,000. Rare Waterfront Live/Work Opportunity on Charlotte Harbor – Major Price Reduction Exceptional mixed-use property in beautiful Bokeelia offering the perfect blend of waterfront living and business potential. Currently home to the renowned Bokeelia Art Gallery, this unique property features 2,710 sq ft of commercial space on the first floor and a luxury residence on the second floor. The commercial level includes impact glass windows, abundant natural light, gallery lighting, tile flooring, a galley kitchen, restroom, and three separate entrances, making it ideal for a gallery, boutique, café, or other retail use. It may also be converted back to residential to create a 6,000+ sq ft waterfront home. Upstairs, the prpivate residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a gourmet kitchen with Sub-Zero and Thermador appliances plus quartz countertops. The spacious living area and owner’s suite open to a large screened balcony overlooking Charlotte Harbor, delivering spectacular water views and sunsets. A rare bonus: the sale includes the waterfront parcel across the street, offering the potential for a private beach, boat launch, dock, pool, guest house, or outdoor entertainment space. The lot extends 275 feet deep, providing excellent development potential. Additional highlights include a 4-car garage with elevator access to the residence, front and rear parking, gazebo, and fenced pet area. The home has electric shutters making closing up the home as easy as just touching a button on the remote. Zoned commercial with numerous approved uses including gallery, boutique retail, café/restaurant, daycare, or small boat rental dock and so much more. A truly unique waterfront property combining luxury living, investment potential, and endless possibilities.

Building Size
7,680 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1962/2019
Price
$2,746,086 CAD
Price Per SF
$357.56 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.65 AC
Zoning
C-2 - The zoning covers a multiple of uses and covers general commercial, office and retail usage. The current use on the first floor is an Art Gallery.
Frontage
100’ on Bokeelia

Parcel Number
25-43-21-01-00005.0000
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,596,249 CAD
  • Listing ID: 35743214

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8315 Main St, Bokeelia, FL 33922

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.