Share This Listing

Message

910 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Adjoins one of Gwinnett County’s largest parks, providing recreational and lifestyle benefits for future development.
  • Sewer connection for subdivision would require a lift station per Gwinnett County requirements.
  • Property presents multiple potential uses, including timberland, private estate, recreational retreat, or subdivision development.

Property Facts

Price $12,670,095 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition Redevelopment Project
No. Lots 1
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 57.00 AC
Year Built 1972
Zoning OSC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $12,670,095 CAD
Price Per AC $222,282.37 CAD
Lot Size 57.00 AC

Description

839 Grayson New Hope Road is a land parcel in Lawrenceville, Gwinnett County, Georgia, consisting of approximately 54 acres. The property is zoned OSC and was formerly improved with a residential brick ranch built in 1972 along with a secondary metal structure. The site is designated for residential development and allows a conservation subdivision blueprint with 94 potential lots. The parcel abuts a major Gwinnett County park and requires infrastructure considerations such as lift station installation for gravity flow sewer. This tract’s location in Lawrenceville situates it within a growing suburban market with access to schools, parks, and major roadways.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5-200-003
Land Assessment
$705,526 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$79,335 CAD
Total Assessment
$784,861 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40364326

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-01

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 839 Grayson New Hope Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.