Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 5.21 acres of prime development land adjacent to the City of Post Falls
- Surrounding developments include both single-family and multi-family homes
- Potential to acquire additional land for a 13-acre development
Property Facts Under Contract
| Price | $1,787,448 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Residential |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.21 AC |
| Zoning | County-AG - Agriculture | ||
| Price | $1,787,448 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Total Lot Size | 5.21 AC |
| Zoning | County-AG - Agriculture |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,787,448 CAD | Lot Size | 5.21 AC |
| Price Per AC | $343,080.22 CAD |
| Price | $1,787,448 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $343,080.22 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.21 AC |
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51N05W226200 | Improvements Assessment | $245,743 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $422,425 CAD | Total Assessment | $668,167 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51N05W226200
Land Assessment
$422,425 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$245,743 CAD
Total Assessment
$668,167 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
8394 N Chase Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.