Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Building Size
8,000 SF
Year Built
2004
Price
$1,504,234 CAD
Price Per SF
$188.03 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
1.23 AC
Parking
30 Spaces (3.75 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Position
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 8,000 SF
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 8,000 SF Retail - Now

1st Floor

Size
8,000 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
-
Available
Now
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Schnucks
The Pasta House Co
Philly Pretzel Factory
Applebee's
Steak ‘n Shake
Anytime Fitness
7 Brew Coffee
Buffalo Wild Wings
McAlister's Deli
Rent-A-Center

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
09-70-26-04-006-0002.18
Land Assessment
$124,835 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$193,769 CAD
Total Assessment
$318,603 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40566917

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 840 Valley Creek Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.