Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8440 No. 4 Rd 5.07 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $4,600,000 CAD in Richmond, BC V6Y 2T6

Investment Highlights
- Excellent frontage and visibility along No. 4 Road with easy access to Highway 99.
- Close to Richmond city center, shopping, and Vancouver International Airport for convenient logistics.
Executive Summary
An opportunity to acquire a 5.07 acre farmland in the heart of Richmond's agricultural corridor ideal for growing blueberries. Located at along No. 4 Road, this level and well-situated property offers excellent exposure and convenient access to major routes. Minutes from Highway 99, the property provides efficient logistics for farm operations and distribution while while remaining close to Richmond city amenities, YVR Airport. The property is improved with a 1-storey house with 3 bedrooms.
Property Facts
| Price | $4,600,000 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.07 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Price | $4,600,000 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 5.07 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,600,000 CAD | Lot Size | 5.07 AC |
| Price Per AC | $907,297.83 CAD |
| Price | $4,600,000 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $907,297.83 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.07 AC |
5.07 acre raw land lot available for sale.
Description
This 5.07-acre property is located in Richmond’s agricultural corridor, offering a rare opportunity for farming or agri-business ventures. The level parcel provides excellent exposure along No. 4 Road and convenient access to major routes, including Highway 99. Its proximity to Richmond city amenities and YVR Airport ensures both operational efficiency and strong long-term value.
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
8440 No. 4 Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.