Your email has been sent.
846 S Hotel St - Thomas Square Centre 479 - 1,394 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $102,602 - $379,795 CAD Per Unit in Honolulu, HI 96813

Executive Summary
Strategic location, one block off Ward Avenue and Beretania Street. Conveniently located near eastbound and westbound city bus routes. The units cannot not be sold individually. The seven units are currently combined into three office spaces. Suites 301,302 & 303 (2,151 sf) are currently combined as well as Suites 304 & 305(1,364 sf) and Suites 306 & 307 (2,511 sf). We cannot sell the units individually. You have to purchase them in their current grouping. Maintenance Fees (2024): Unit 301- $378.37, Unit 302 -$430.52, Unit 303- $625.94, Unit 304 -$325.05, Unit 305- $598.47, Unit 306- $937.67 & Unit 307- $754.71. There are no parking stalls conveyed with any of the units. Unfortunately, there are also no visitor parking\customer parking on site.
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
7 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 301 | 568 SF | Office | $162,071 CAD ($285.34 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 302 | 646 SF | Office | $183,389 CAD ($283.88 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 303 | 937 SF | Office | $262,948 CAD ($280.63 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 304 | 479 SF | Office | $102,602 CAD ($214.20 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 305 | 895 SF | Office | $200,946 CAD ($224.52 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 306 | 1,394 SF | Office | $379,795 CAD ($272.45 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 307 | 1,117 SF | Office | $310,215 CAD ($277.72 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 301
| Unit Size |
| 568 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $162,071 CAD ($285.34 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 302
| Unit Size |
| 646 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $183,389 CAD ($283.88 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 303
| Unit Size |
| 937 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $262,948 CAD ($280.63 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 304
| Unit Size |
| 479 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $102,602 CAD ($214.20 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 305
| Unit Size |
| 895 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $200,946 CAD ($224.52 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 306
| Unit Size |
| 1,394 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $379,795 CAD ($272.45 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 307
| Unit Size |
| 1,117 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $310,215 CAD ($277.72 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 301
| Unit Size | 568 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $162,071 CAD ($285.34 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Unit 302
| Unit Size | 646 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $183,389 CAD ($283.88 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Unit 303
| Unit Size | 937 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $262,948 CAD ($280.63 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Unit 304
| Unit Size | 479 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $102,602 CAD ($214.20 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Unit 305
| Unit Size | 895 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $200,946 CAD ($224.52 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Unit 306
| Unit Size | 1,394 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $379,795 CAD ($272.45 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Unit 307
| Unit Size | 1,117 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $310,215 CAD ($277.72 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 30,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 9,038 SF |
| Property Type | Office | Year Built | 1935 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.33/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 3 | ||
| Zoning | BMX-3 - Business Mixed Use | ||
| Total Building Size | 30,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 9,038 SF |
| Year Built | 1935 |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.33/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | BMX-3 - Business Mixed Use |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Banking
- Bus Line
- Air Conditioning
Presented by
846 S Hotel St - Thomas Square Centre
Thanks! Your message was sent.