Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- 851 Irwin Street has one remaining suite available, comprising 1,775 square feet with an efficient layout filled with abundant natural light.
- Prospective tenants have short-term lease options and a negotiable tenant improvement allowance to customize suites to fit any business need.
- On-site amenities include exterior decks, an inviting lobby, elevators, a communal kitchen, conference rooms, ample parking, and Wi-Fi.
- Walkable to nearby national retailers, including Whole Foods, Trader Joe’s, Chipotle, Petco, KFC, Taco Bell, Starbucks, and Sunset Beach Spa.
- Situated in the heart of San Rafael, it prominently offers high visibility and excellent access to Highway 101 and the San Rafael SMART Station.
All Available Spaces(5)
- Available
Room to work. Room to grow. Suite 105 offers a polished office layout ideal for a professional services firm, established team, or any business that needs private offices without sacrificing a collaborative feel. Multiple windowed private offices line a spacious shared corridor, each wrapped in floor-to-ceiling glass fronts with sleek black frames — giving the suite a modern, executive look while keeping the energy open and connected.
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Office intensive layout
Small space. Big moves. Suite 208 delivers a smart, focused workspace in the heart of San Rafael — perfectly sized for the solo practitioner, boutique firm, or growing startup that wants a real address without the overhead. A right-sized office where productivity is the only agenda.
Suite 222 is the ultimate lean office — a private, dedicated space for the solo professional who just needs a focused place to get things done. No wasted square footage, no shared desks, no distractions. Just you and your work, in the heart of San Rafael.
Compact, polished, and priced to perform — Suite 223 is a 151 SF private office tucked into one of San Rafael's most accessible business addresses. Whether you're launching solo, running lean, or need a quiet professional base away from the home office, this suite delivers a clean, focused environment without the overhead of a larger footprint.
Suite 225B is a sharp little office for the professional who knows exactly what they need — a private space with a real address in San Rafael, without paying for square footage they'll never use. Ideal for a solo practitioner, therapist, consultant, or anyone building something great one focused day at a time.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste 105 | 1,775 SF | Negotiable | $47.13 CAD/SF/YR $3.93 CAD/SF/MO $83,650 CAD/YR $6,971 CAD/MO | Office | - | Now |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 208 | 374 SF | Negotiable | $39.85 CAD/SF/YR $3.32 CAD/SF/MO $14,904 CAD/YR $1,242 CAD/MO | Office | - | Now |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 222 | 80 SF | Negotiable | $39.19 CAD/SF/YR $3.27 CAD/SF/MO $3,135 CAD/YR $261.27 CAD/MO | Office | - | Now |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 223 | 151 SF | Negotiable | $37.70 CAD/SF/YR $3.14 CAD/SF/MO $5,693 CAD/YR $474.41 CAD/MO | Office | - | Now |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 225B | 132 SF | Negotiable | $42.66 CAD/SF/YR $3.56 CAD/SF/MO $5,631 CAD/YR $469.28 CAD/MO | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor, Ste 105
| Size |
| 1,775 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $47.13 CAD/SF/YR $3.93 CAD/SF/MO $83,650 CAD/YR $6,971 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor, Ste 208
| Size |
| 374 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $39.85 CAD/SF/YR $3.32 CAD/SF/MO $14,904 CAD/YR $1,242 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor, Ste 222
| Size |
| 80 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $39.19 CAD/SF/YR $3.27 CAD/SF/MO $3,135 CAD/YR $261.27 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor, Ste 223
| Size |
| 151 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $37.70 CAD/SF/YR $3.14 CAD/SF/MO $5,693 CAD/YR $474.41 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor, Ste 225B
| Size |
| 132 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $42.66 CAD/SF/YR $3.56 CAD/SF/MO $5,631 CAD/YR $469.28 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 105
| Size | 1,775 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $47.13 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Office intensive layout
- Space is in Excellent Condition
2nd Floor, Ste 208
| Size | 374 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $39.85 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
2nd Floor, Ste 222
| Size | 80 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $39.19 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |