Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Ashland Avenue Executive Offices 8544 S Ashland Ave 2,172 SF Office Building Chicago, IL 60620 $356,659 CAD ($164.21 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Newly Renovated 2,172 SQFT
- Newly Paved 16 Car Gated Parking Lot
- Offered with Existing Furnishings
- Highly Visible Location with Good Signage
Executive Summary
Real Realty is pleased to offer for sale a remodeled single tenant office building in Chicago's Auburn Gresham neighborhood. The property offers 2,172 square feet of office space with multiple private offices, male and female bathrooms, and a break room. There is a newly paved gated parking lot for 13 car spaces.
The property is currently furnished with desks and file cabinets or can be delivered without. This represents an excellent owner/user opportunity or as an investment for someone who wants to lease the space to a tenant and collect cash flow.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,172 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1962
Price
$356,659 CAD
Price Per SF
$164.21 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,172 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
B1-1
Parking
14 Spaces (6.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Conferencing Facility
- Security System
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $40,427 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $25,059 CAD | Total Assessment | $65,485 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$25,059 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$40,427 CAD
Total Assessment
$65,485 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Ashland Avenue Executive Offices | 8544 S Ashland Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.