Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
24’ x 18’
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
8

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,664 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.82 CAD/SF/YR $2.82 CAD/SF/MO $90,107 CAD/YR $7,509 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,329 SF of adjacent space
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,665 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.82 CAD/SF/YR $2.82 CAD/SF/MO $90,141 CAD/YR $7,512 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • 2 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,664 SF Negotiable $33.82 CAD/SF/YR $2.82 CAD/SF/MO $90,107 CAD/YR $7,509 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor 2,665 SF Negotiable $33.82 CAD/SF/YR $2.82 CAD/SF/MO $90,141 CAD/YR $7,512 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,664 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.82 CAD/SF/YR $2.82 CAD/SF/MO $90,107 CAD/YR $7,509 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,665 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.82 CAD/SF/YR $2.82 CAD/SF/MO $90,141 CAD/YR $7,512 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,664 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.82 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • 2 Drive Ins

1st Floor

Size 2,665 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.82 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • 2 Drive Ins

Property Facts

Building Size
5,329 SF
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Water
City
Sewer
City
Zoning
IL-2-1

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • BioAir Mechanical
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Laser Electric Inc
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Ruger Construction
  • -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40547860

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8580 Production Ave, San Diego, CA 92121

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.