Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • MCH Medical Center presents move-in-ready spa, medical, dental, or medical/office space with valet parking in Southwest Miami.
  • Features include a standard medical build-out, 9-foot finished ceilings, partitioned offices, reception areas, and after-hours HVAC service.
  • Serves a population of more than 1.2 million people within a 10-mile radius.
  • Conveniently located off SW 88th Street/N Kendall Drive, with a dedicated turn lane and visibility to 52,375 vehicles daily.
  • Strategically placed next to Baptist Health Hospital and near Dadeland Mall, home to Panera Bread, Chick-fil-A, CVS, and Publix.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 1,224 SF
Park Type Office Park
Features
Bus Line
  • Property Manager on Site, Signage

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

MCH Medical Center
8720 N Kendall Dr
1,224 SF | $68.68 CAD/SF/YR $5.72 CAD/SF/MO $739.26 CAD/m²/YR $61.60 CAD/m²/MO $7,005 CAD/MO $84,063 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1974
Building Size
21,560 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
13,735 SF
Parking
4/1,000 SF
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 202
  • 1,224 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $68.68 CAD/SF/YR $5.72 CAD/SF/MO $84,063 CAD/YR $7,005 CAD/MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’
  • Reception Area
  • Elevator Access
  • Natural Light
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Conference Rooms
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Corner Space
  • After Hours HVAC Available
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 202 1,224 SF 3 Years $68.68 CAD/SF/YR $5.72 CAD/SF/MO $84,063 CAD/YR $7,005 CAD/MO Office/Medical Full Build-Out 2026-06-01
MCH Medical Center
8720 N Kendall Dr
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1974
Building Size
21,560 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
13,735 SF
Parking
4/1,000 SF

8720 N Kendall Dr - 2nd Floor - Ste 202

Size
1,224 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$68.68 CAD/SF/YR $5.72 CAD/SF/MO $84,063 CAD/YR $7,005 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01

8720 N Kendall Dr - 2nd Floor - Ste 202

Size 1,224 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $68.68 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Conference Rooms
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’

Park Overview

MCH Medical Center at 8700 N Kendall Drive presents move-in-ready spa, medical, dental, or medical/office spaces in pristine condition with excellent visibility along a highly accessible corridor. The property sits at a signalized intersection and enjoys access to a dedicated turn lane. Enjoy valet parking and space features like 9-foot finished ceilings, partitioned offices, reception areas, and after-hours HVAC services. Strategically located next to Baptist Hospital and its new $430 million Miami Cancer Institute, MCH Medical Center provides visibility to 52,375 vehicles traveling daily along SW 88th Street. The property, halfway between State Highway 874 and Palmetto Expressway, sits a short distance east of Dadeland Mall, home to retailers such as Panera Bread, Chick-fil-A, CVS, and Publix. MCH Medical Center serves a population of more than 1.2 million people within a 10-mile radius. Approximately 15 miles from Downtown Miami, 8700 N Kendall Drive benefits from the area’s increasing population. Several new developments in the corridor offer tenants amenity-rich, high-quality space that continues to be the most sought-after in the post-pandemic working world. The increasing diversification of the metro area's economic base has also been an important demand driver, with significant growth in the professional and business services and healthcare sectors. Perfectly poised within the market, MCH Medical Center provides an exceptional opportunity to join a thriving region firmly poised for continued growth.