Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8729 NE Central Ave 3,600 SF 100% Leased Office Building Blaine, MN 55434 $709,660 CAD ($197.13 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Positioned on a prominent commercial corridor with consistent traffic flow
- Features multiple parking options, including an on-site lot and guest parking
Executive Summary
Located along Central Avenue NE in Blaine, MN, this commercial property offers a flexible layout within a high-visibility corridor. Built in 1976, it sits near major retail, dining, and service amenities with convenient access to regional highways. The site is well-suited for businesses seeking strong exposure in a dynamic Anoka County trade area.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1976
Price
$709,660 CAD
Price Per SF
$197.13 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,800 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Parking
15 Spaces (4.73 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 32-31-23-42-0046 | Improvements Assessment | $289,979 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $234,156 CAD | Total Assessment | $524,135 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
32-31-23-42-0046
Land Assessment
$234,156 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$289,979 CAD
Total Assessment
$524,135 CAD
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
8729 NE Central Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.