Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Incredible Access to / from I-35 E
  • Zoned General Business
  • Opportunity for Owner User or Multi-Tenant with Income Generation

Executive Summary

3,646 SF standalone office building situated on 1.01 AC at Fox & I-35. Currently utilized as a family medical practice but ideal for general business users as well. Accessible heading both North and Southbound on I-35. Multi-tenant setup, owner-user opportunity while also providing potential rental income (approximately split into 2,646 / 1,000). Excess land in the front and rear of the building for expansion, extra parking, or just green space to enjoy. Zoned General Business (GB).

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,646 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Price
$1,346,298 CAD
Price Per SF
$369.25 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,646 SF
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.01 AC
Zoning
GB
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R207107
Land Assessment
$419,692 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$615,861 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,035,553 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40453119

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 873 S Stemmons Fwy, Lewisville, TX 75067

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.