Share This Listing

Message

921 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Immediate Access to Pomona (60) Freeway Via Azusa Avenue
  • 26 Dock High Loading Positions
  • ESFR Sprinkler System
  • Excellent Central City of Industry Location

Park Facts

Total Space Available 95,348 SF
Min. Divisible 47,495 SF

• Air Conditioning

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Industry Distribution Center
875-943 S Azusa Ave - Industry Distribution Center I
47,495 - 95,348 SF | $22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $239.76 CAD/m²/YR $19.98 CAD/m²/MO $88,160 - $176,985 CAD/MO $1,057,920 - $2,123,815 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/A
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
572,224 SF
Lot Size
32.23 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1959/1997
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
21’
Column Spacing
60’ x 40’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
80
Levelers
10
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Amps: 400-600 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M1.5 - Commercial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 929-930
  • 47,495-95,348 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $2,123,815 CAD/YR $176,985 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

±95,348 SF (Divisible) ±750 SF of Office 26 Dock High Loading Positions 2 Ground Level Doors ESFR Sprinkler System Excellent Central City of Industry Location Immediate Access to Pomona (60) Freeway Via Azusa Avenue

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • 26 Loading Docks
  • Reception Area
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Natural Light
  • Includes 750 SF of dedicated office space
  • High End Trophy Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 929-930 47,495-95,348 SF 3-5 Years $22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $2,123,815 CAD/YR $176,985 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Industry Distribution Center
875-943 S Azusa Ave - Industry Distribution Center I
Building Type/Class
Industrial/A
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
572,224 SF
Lot Size
32.23 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1959/1997
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
21’
Column Spacing
60’ x 40’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
80
Levelers
10
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Amps: 400-600 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M1.5 - Commercial

875-943 S Azusa Ave - 1st Floor - 929-930

Size
47,495-95,348 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $2,123,815 CAD/YR $176,985 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

875-943 S Azusa Ave - 1st Floor - 929-930

Size 47,495-95,348 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $22.27 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 750 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • High End Trophy Space
  • 26 Loading Docks

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Carrier Enterprise
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Cubework
  • Real Estate
  • 1st
  • Fuwan Bada
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • Homey Design Inc
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Mandalay Trading Corporation
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Quality Computer Accessories Inc
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Tri-Lines Express Inc
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • Universal Warehouses
  • Transportation and Warehousing

Park Overview

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 37905567

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-09