Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8805 Lake June Rd 1,100 SF 100% Leased Office Building Dallas, TX 75217 $492,480 CAD ($447.71 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Commercial office for sale. This property has 5 areas that could be used for individual offices. There is a kitchen area and a large field behind the property that could be used for storage or extra parking. This property sits within an industrial and retail area of Dallas so there are many possibilities for this commercial property.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
1,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1947/1980
Price
$492,480 CAD
Price Per SF
$447.71 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,100 SF
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
Z59
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000566584000000 | Improvements Assessment | $83,667 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $95,760 CAD | Total Assessment | $179,427 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000566584000000
Land Assessment
$95,760 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$83,667 CAD
Total Assessment
$179,427 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
8805 Lake June Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.