Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8955 W Pico Blvd 2,750 SF Retail Building Los Angeles, CA 90035 $1,799,577 CAD ($654.39 CAD/SF) 5.10% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Positioning Along Highly Traveled Pico Boulevard Corridor
- Surrounded By Beverly Hills And Century City Residential Communities
- Easy Access To West Los Angeles And Major Commercial Districts
- Located In The Heart Of The Established Pico-Robertson Neighborhood
- Single-Tenant Retail Building With Auto Repair Use And Stable Income
Executive Summary
This retail property on 8955 W Pico Blvd offers an investment opportunity in the highly established Pico-Robertson neighborhood of Los Angeles. Situated along a major east-west corridor, the site benefits from strong traffic exposure and proximity to key affluent residential areas such as Beverly Hills and Century City. The property consists of a single-tenant, auto repair use within a 2,750 SF building on a 5,500 SF lot. Zoned C4-IVL-O, it provides versatile commercial potential in a dense and stable market. With a listed price of $1,315,000 and a cap rate of 5.10%, the asset presents a blend of location strength and income capability for long-term growth.
Building Size
2,750 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Price
$1,799,577 CAD
Price Per SF
$654.39 CAD
Cap Rate
5.10%
NOI
$91,778 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
C2-1, Los Angeles - "Commercial -C1.5 Uses; Retail w/ Limited Manufacturing, Service Stations and Garages, Retail Contr. Business, Churches, Schools, Auto Sales, R4 Uses
Parking
14 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
142’ on West Pico Boulevard
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4332-008-002 | Improvements Assessment | $403,361 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $2,016,842 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,420,203 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4332-008-002
Land Assessment
$2,016,842 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$403,361 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,420,203 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
8955 W Pico Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.