Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

NEW LISTING JAULY Real Estate PRO - 01 60 44 74 33 - in MEAUX City Center (77100) - SHOP FOR SALE - RETAIL SPACE - Immediate proximity to Rue du Général Leclerc, UGC cinema, City Hall, the cathedral, Place Henri IV, and located on a pedestrian street. Retail space RENTED with a commercial lease until 2035, reliable tenant since 2017—an investment that is both secure and profitable! ** Key Features **: - Retail space in excellent condition, RENTED since 2017 - Commercial lease 3/6/9 renewed in 01/2026 - Monthly Rent: €800 including €60 in charges (No VAT) - Property tax: €1,349/year ** Additional Highlights **: - PRIME city center location - immediate proximity to Rue du Général Leclerc - Local area size approximately 35 m² - Ideal location near the SNCF train station (line P) We assist you with all your professional real estate projects in the eastern Paris region. Contact us at 01 60 44 74 33. Discover all our listings at jauly.com. Fees are the responsibility of the seller. Part of a condominium with 23 units. No ongoing legal proceedings. Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) not available. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr. Your JAULY REAL ESTATE advisor: Michel DENIVET Commercial Agent (Sole Proprietorship) RSAC 804701274 RCP MA035A20ANPM/02

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 376 SF
Price $185,215 CAD
Price Per SF $492.59 CAD
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 377 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 144 SF
Year Built 1900

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Nearby Major Retailers

Societe Generale
Lidl
  • Listing ID: 40183376

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-16

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 Rue Saint Christophe, 77100 Meaux

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.