Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
90 Bell Bend Rd - 90 Bell Bend 5.5 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,507,399 CAD in Berwick, PA 18603
Executive Summary
Prime Investment or Redevelopment opportunity.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,507,399 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.50 AC |
| Zoning | B-3 - Re-Zoning should be possible if needed for Investors/businesses/Industries as the township has so far been amenable | ||
| Price | $1,507,399 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 5.50 AC |
| Zoning | B-3 - Re-Zoning should be possible if needed for Investors/businesses/Industries as the township has so far been amenable |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,507,399 CAD | Lot Size | 5.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $274,072.52 CAD |
| Price | $1,507,399 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $274,072.52 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.50 AC |
Property is being sold by Owner AS IS. Prime investment property with Data Center Campus within 200ft. The township is growing and looking into all redevelopment opportunities with an amenable attitude. Frontage on both PA RT11(100ft) & Bell Bend RD.
Description
no street curbs to worry about with this property
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 55-O4S1-002-006 | Improvements Assessment | $16,437 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $59,310 CAD | Total Assessment | $75,747 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
55-O4S1-002-006
Land Assessment
$59,310 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$16,437 CAD
Total Assessment
$75,747 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Steffen Rental Communities
90 Bell Bend Rd - 90 Bell Bend
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.