Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Each unit is separately metered and therefore utilities are all paid by the Tenant.
  • Spacious unit with all self contained amenities.
  • Delightful balcony on 2nd floor unit.

Executive Summary

Architectural Masterpiece - 1909. Adjacent to Buckman park - Prime SE location. Additional 2,500 SF of land to the South.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $150,295 $23.32
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $7,515 $1.17
Effective Gross Income $142,781 $22.16
Taxes $18,512 $2.87
Operating Expenses $20,618 $3.20
Total Expenses $39,130 $6.07
Net Operating Income $103,650 $16.08

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $150,295
Annual Per SF $23.32
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $7,515
Annual Per SF $1.17
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $142,781
Annual Per SF $22.16
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $18,512
Annual Per SF $2.87
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $20,618
Annual Per SF $3.20
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $39,130
Annual Per SF $6.07
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $103,650
Annual Per SF $16.08

Property Facts

Price $2,201,728 CAD
Price Per Unit $550,432 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.70%
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.23 AC
Building Size 6,444 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1909
Zoning R 2.5 - Multi Family/ Duplex. There are 2 identical duplexes = total 4 Plex

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 4 $3,020 CAD -
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Good public transit
70/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • R326695
  • R326696
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$856,133 CAD
Annual Taxes
$18,512 CAD ($2.87 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 35095560

  • Date on Market: 2025-03-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 903 SE 17th Ave, Portland, OR 97214

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.