Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Upgraded condition with recent renovations within a well-maintained plaza.
  • Positioned less than one block from US Highway 19 with excellent connectivity.
  • Surrounded by strong local amenities, residential neighborhoods, and established retail centers.
  • Located within a busy professional office complex with diverse tenancy.
  • Ample parking and good ingress/egress to serve patient and client traffic.

Executive Summary

Acquire an attractive medical office investment or owner-user asset located in the established Plantation Village office complex at 9030 W Fort Island Trail, Building 6. This single-story, newly renovated facility features space designed for medical and professional occupants. The property is positioned within a busy business district just off US Highway 19, offering strong visibility and accessibility for clients and staff.

The building includes modern updates that enhance operational efficiency and curb appeal. The surrounding area is a dynamic commercial hub with nearby retail stores, dining, and professional services, creating a supportive environment for healthcare, wellness, or office-based businesses. Crystal River’s location along Florida’s Nature Coast adds appeal with its growing residential base and tourism-driven economy.
This property is offered at $605,000, creating an exceptional opportunity for an owner-user practice or an investor seeking stable returns within a high-demand office and healthcare corridor.

Building Size
3,243 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1978
Price
$830,350 CAD
Price Per SF
$256.04 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,243 SF
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
GNC
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 17E-18S-27-0000-34330-0030
  • 17E-18S-27-0000-34330-0010
  • 17E-18S-27-0000-34330-0040
  • 17E-18S-28-0000-21220-011A
  • 17E-18S-28-0000-21220-0A90
  • 17E-18S-28-0000-21220-0A80
  • 17E-18S-27-0000-34330-0060
  • 17E-18S-28-0000-21221
  • 17E-18S-27-0000-34330-0050
  • 17E-18S-27-0000-34330-0020
  • 17E-18S-28-0000-21220-0A70
  • 17E-18S-28-0000-21220-010A
Land Assessment
$241,776 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,498,380 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,740,156 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40482107

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9030 W Fort Island Trl, Crystal River, FL 34429

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.