Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

906 Wilson St NE
Decatur, AL 35601
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Location to Athens, Madison & Huntsville
  • Multiple Offices, along with Computer Room, File Rooms, Break Room and four (4) half baths
  • Over 3,600 SF of Office Space

Executive Summary

Prime office space minutes to Hudson Memorial Bridge for easy commute to Athens, Madison and Huntsville. Multi-use space, with multiple offices, computer room, break room and baths.

Property Facts Under Contract

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,659 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1962
Price
$584,358 CAD
Price Per SF
$159.70 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,659 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
UC-MX - Urban Corridor Mixed-Use

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03-04-17-3-016-006.000
Land Assessment
$10,477 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$50,846 CAD
Total Assessment
$61,323 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40453037

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 906 Wilson St NE, Decatur, AL 35601

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.