Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Former grocery store infrastructure allows for rapid tenant build-out or immediate operations.
  • Large ±270-foot frontage block on US-105 ensuring consistent drive-by consumer exposure.
  • Highly valuable ±0.90-acre parcel providing ample room for parking, staging, or additional portable storage in the rear.

Executive Summary

Positioned directly in the path of Navasota’s upcoming retail expansion, this ±2,700 SF freestanding commercial building sits on a highly visible ±0.90-acre lot. Formerly operated as a local grocery store, the property offers a turnkey layout for immediate retail occupancy or an ideal footprint for adaptive reuse.Investors and owner-users will benefit from exceptional exposure along Highway US-105, featuring ±270 feet of direct frontage and daily traffic counts exceeding 10,500 VPD.

Building Size
2,700 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1972/1991
Price
$446,862 CAD
Price Per SF
$165.50 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
1C
Frontage
270’ on US 105

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Air Conditioning
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Brookshire Brothers
Prosperity Bank
PNC Bank
  • Listing ID: 40622604

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 907 W Washington Ave, Navasota, TX 77868

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.