Your email has been sent.
909 Story Rd - Bldg D 989 - 1,350 SF Condo Units Offered at $728,990 - $1,001,396 CAD Per Unit in San Jose, CA 95122

Investment Highlights
- Heavy traffic on Story Road
- Close to SJSU, Downtown San Jose, Zoo, Airport
- The Shops at Vietnam Town
Executive Summary
The building has 33 retail/office condos located at 909 Story Road, San Jose, CA 95122. Retail, Medical and Professional Office Condos available at the fastest growing neighborhood shopping center in the heart of Little Saigon area! * An opportunity to OWN instead of LEASING! Pride of Ownership. * Convenient location for Medical, Dental, Clinic, Urgent Care, Surgery and Healthcare provider facilities. * Professional & Service Office: Optometry, Acupuncture, Insurance, Real Estate, Finance, Legal, Immigration, Cosmetics, Beauty Salon and other. * Retail Tenant Mix: Branded Fashion Shops, Grocery Market, Gift Shops, Product Stores, Teashops, Food To-Go, Restaurants and other. * Great Financing available for RETAIL, MEDICAL & PROFESSIONAL USE! Strategically located in the heart of Little Saigon, the Shops at Vietnam Town is minutes from city’s thriving Asian communities. At the center of Silicon Valley, it is easy access to all high tech companies, San Jose State University and Mineta San Jose International Airport. With hundreds of parking stalls available, shoppers and patrons will be able to conveniently access the shopping center year-round. High tech companies are surrounded in the nearby area along with some of the major shopping center such as Santana Row, Valley Fair and the Great Mall in Milpitas, the area’s reputation as a retail destination has already begun. Tourist traffic will be drawn from Mineta San Jose International Airport, just 10 minutes away. In 2014, there were approximately 45,000 vehicles travelled on Story Road daily. The Shops at Vietnam Town is perfectly positioned for success. - 5 Minutes to San Jose State University - 5 Minutes to Downtown San Jose - 3 Minutes to Happy Hollow Zoo - 10 Minutes to Mineta San Jose International airport
12 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
All commercial condo properties are in cold-shell conditions with a single built in restroom.
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
90% financing is available. With available Small Business Administration (SBA) financing, you can own your business real estate with as little as 10% down.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay Owners Association fees starting at $480/month and up.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 120 | 1,000 SF | Retail | $844,075 CAD ($844.08 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 215 | 989 SF | Office/Retail | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 220 | 989 SF | Office/Retail | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 225 | 989 SF | Office/Retail | $728,990 CAD ($737.10 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 240 | 1,350 SF | Office/Retail | $1,001,396 CAD ($741.77 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 245 | 994 SF | Office/Retail | $732,952 CAD ($737.38 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 255 | 1,230 SF | Office/Retail | $935,826 CAD ($760.83 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 265 | 989 SF | Office/Retail | $728,990 CAD ($737.10 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 270 | 989 SF | Office/Retail | $728,990 CAD ($737.10 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 275 | 989 SF | Office/Retail | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 280 | 989 SF | Office/Retail | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 285 | 989 SF | Office/Retail | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 120
| Unit Size |
| 1,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $844,075 CAD ($844.08 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 215
| Unit Size |
| 989 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 220
| Unit Size |
| 989 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 225
| Unit Size |
| 989 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $728,990 CAD ($737.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 240
| Unit Size |
| 1,350 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $1,001,396 CAD ($741.77 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 245
| Unit Size |
| 994 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $732,952 CAD ($737.38 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 255
| Unit Size |
| 1,230 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $935,826 CAD ($760.83 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 265
| Unit Size |
| 989 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $728,990 CAD ($737.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 270
| Unit Size |
| 989 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $728,990 CAD ($737.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 275
| Unit Size |
| 989 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 280
| Unit Size |
| 989 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 285
| Unit Size |
| 989 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 120
| Unit Size | 1,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $844,075 CAD ($844.08 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| A typical size for a commercial condominium is ±1,000 SF. Buyer can combine multiple units for larger space up to ±3,000 SF. <br> All commercial condo properties are in cold-shell conditions with a single built in restroom.<br> Owners pay monthly Owners Association fees.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Build and customize the interiors to suit your needs.<br> 90% financing is available. With available Small Business Administration (SBA) financing, you can own your business real estate with as little as 10% down.</li></ul> |
Unit 215
| Unit Size | 989 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 220
| Unit Size | 989 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 225
| Unit Size | 989 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $728,990 CAD ($737.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| A typical size for a commercial condominium is ±1,000 SF. Buyer can combine multiple units for larger space up to ±3,000 SF. <br> All commercial condo properties are in cold-shell conditions with a single built in restroom.<br> Owners pay Owners Association fees starting at $480/month and up.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 240
| Unit Size | 1,350 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $1,001,396 CAD ($741.77 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 245
| Unit Size | 994 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $732,952 CAD ($737.38 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 255
| Unit Size | 1,230 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $935,826 CAD ($760.83 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 265
| Unit Size | 989 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $728,990 CAD ($737.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 270
| Unit Size | 989 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $728,990 CAD ($737.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 275
| Unit Size | 989 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 280
| Unit Size | 989 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Unit 285
| Unit Size | 989 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $787,282 CAD ($796.04 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 35,138 SF | Typical Floor Size | 14,707 SF |
| Property Type | Retail | Year Built | 2017 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Floors | 2 | Parking Ratio | 4.6/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CG - Commercial General | ||
| Total Building Size | 35,138 SF |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 14,707 SF |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 4.6/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CG - Commercial General |
Presented by
909 Story Rd - Bldg D
Thanks! Your message was sent.