Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

GROUPE BABYLONE is offering for sale several renovated office spaces located in a high-end commercial building, conveniently situated near Metro Line 4. The building features quality amenities, including a cafeteria and a pleasant outdoor area. Its strategic location allows easy access to the La Vache Noire shopping center in just a 7-minute walk and the "Barbara" station (Line 4) in 15 minutes. A total of 2,044 sq. ft. of office space is available, with options to divide starting from 207 sq. ft. to suit your specific needs. Parking spaces and archive storage facilities are also included in this offering.

9 Units Available

Unit Size 2,411 SF
Price $1,623,453 CAD
Price Per SF $673.35 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Investment
Description

Ce plateau de bureaux rénové en 2023 offre un aménagement en open space avec des prestations modernes telles qu’une climatisation double flux, des faux plafonds et des sols techniques. Les sanitaires sont privatifs et l’accès est sécurisé par badges et interphone. Le lot bénéficie d’un parking en sous-sol et d’un accès direct à l’espace de restauration Foodles situé en rez-de-jardin avec terrasse, idéal pour le confort des occupants.

Unit Size 172 SF
Price $644,227 CAD
Price Per SF $3,745.51 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Investment

Unit Size 2,249 SF
Price $1,413,757 CAD
Price Per SF $628.62 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 2,895 SF
Price $1,819,620 CAD
Price Per SF $628.54 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 2,228 SF
Price $1,433,567 CAD
Price Per SF $643.43 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 2,895 SF
Price $1,949,593 CAD
Price Per SF $673.43 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 5,091 SF
Price $3,580,455 CAD
Price Per SF $703.29 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 2,411 SF
Price $1,623,453 CAD
Price Per SF $673.35 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Investment

Unit Size 172 SF
Price $644,227 CAD
Price Per SF $3,745.51 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Investment

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 17,771 SF
Property Type Office
Property Subtype Office
Building Class B
Floors 10
Typical Floor Size 5,974 SF
Year Built 1990
Lot Size 3.26 AC
Parking Ratio 1.14/1,000 SF

• C

Consumption (primary energy): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • B

Emissions: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37652997

  • Date on Market: 2025-09-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 91-99 Avenue Aristide Briand, 92120 Montrouge

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDJ 801 - gauche Bureaux 224 Immédiate 4 500 m² HD 35 m²/an HT 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur 801 - gauche
R+3 810 - gauche Bureaux 269 Immédiate 4 200 m² HD 35 m²/an HT 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur 810 - gauche
R+3 811 - droite Bureaux 209 Immédiate 4 200 m² HD 35 m²/an HT 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur 811 - droite