Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Situated on Stanmore Hill close to town centres
  • Close to local amenities and services
  • Established London Borough of Harrow location

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 848 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $65.34 CAD/SF/YR $5.44 CAD/SF/MO $55,405 CAD/YR $4,617 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

The available accommodation totals approximately 848 sq ft (79 sq m) and is arranged entirely at ground floor level. The space is predominantly open plan and includes Class E consent, a new shopfront, electric security shutters, and access to a rear garden area, providing flexible accommodation for a variety of occupiers.

  • Use Class: E
  • Secure Storage
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Ground floor Class E unit
  • New frontage and shutters
  • Approx. 848 sq ft
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 848 SF Negotiable $65.34 CAD/SF/YR $5.44 CAD/SF/MO $55,405 CAD/YR $4,617 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
848 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$65.34 CAD/SF/YR $5.44 CAD/SF/MO $55,405 CAD/YR $4,617 CAD/MO

• New frontage and shutters
  • Approx. 848 sq ft

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.