Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
910 MacDade Blvd
Collingdale, PA 19023
Wawa Ground Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 13.5 Years Remain on Original 20-year Ground Lease
- Located Directly Adjacent to the Collingdale Municipal Center
Building Size
5,585 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2019
Price
$11,088,955 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,985.49 CAD
Cap Rate
5.25%
NOI
$582,194 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
1.30 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
48 Spaces (8.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-00-01758-00 | Improvements Assessment | $2,728,421 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $669,821 CAD | Total Assessment | $3,398,242 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-00-01758-00
Land Assessment
$669,821 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,728,421 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,398,242 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map