Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
9110 Dice Rd 2,400 SF Industrial Building Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 $1,217,040 CAD ($507.10 CAD/SF) 5.91% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Warehouses and distribution Manufacturing and fabrication Auto-related businesses Storage facilities Wholesale operations Contractor yards
- Film, production, or creative studio space
- Showrooms connected to industrial use Office space accessory to the industrial business Certain retail/commercial uses (limited)
Executive Summary
This versatile industrial property offers a functional layout ideal for various business uses. The building includes an additional approximately 200 SF office space, providing a convenient administrative or management area. The ?gated front of the property accommodates parking for approximately 5–6 vehicles and offers easy access for employees and visitors.? In the rear, the property features an approximately 800 SF covered area, ideal for storage, workspace, loading, or operational use? and i?ts secured with ?tthe chain-link fencing for added security and controlled access. There is also potential to expand the existing building by enclosing the covered area, which allows an owner-user or investor the opportunity to increase usable square footage and maximize the property’s functionality.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$7,538
|
$3.14
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$7,538
|
$3.14
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $7,538 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.14 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $7,538 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.14 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,217,040 CAD | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Price Per SF | $507.10 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 2,400 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 5.91% | Year Built | 1966 |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | SSM2* - Warehouses and distribution Manufacturing and fabrication Auto-related businesses Storage facilities Wholesale operations Contractor yards Showrooms | ||
| Price | $1,217,040 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $507.10 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Cap Rate | 5.91% |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1966 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | SSM2* - Warehouses and distribution Manufacturing and fabrication Auto-related businesses Storage facilities Wholesale operations Contractor yards Showrooms |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8168-006-049 | Improvements Assessment | $222,396 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $518,926 CAD | Total Assessment | $741,322 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8168-006-049
Land Assessment
$518,926 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$222,396 CAD
Total Assessment
$741,322 CAD
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
9110 Dice Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.