Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Retail Building With Lease-Back 913 N Monroe St 5,760 SF Retail Building Abingdon, IL 61410 $480,368 CAD ($83.40 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Napa Auto Store wants lease back for 5- 10 years.Paying $3,000.00 per month (NNN)
- Located on Main St. as you arrive in Abingdon on Hwy.41 from Galesburg, Illinois
- 24 Mini Storage Bukding is included currently receiving $1,200.00 Monthly ( rents have not been raised for several years.
Executive Summary
Owner offers Leaseback (NNN). The property features a 5,760-square-foot, one-story building with a metal exterior and wood frame, which serves as the Abingdon Auto Parts Napa store. This building was constructed in 1972. Additionally, there is a mini storage building measuring 30 feet by 100 feet (3000 sq. ft.), built in 1993. This mini storage facility is also a wood-frame structure with a metal exterior.
This metal building encompasses approximately 5,760 sq. ft. (60 x 96 x 12 ft high) and was constructed in 1972. It currently operates as Abingdon Auto Parts (Napa).
The interior features retail space, 3.1/5 bathrooms, an office, a break room, and a garage area. The office includes wall paneling and ceiling tiles, while the ceiling is open and insulated with commercial-grade materials. The trim and windows are also of commercial quality.
The parking area is paved with asphalt and provides seven parking spaces. The building is equipped with two natural gas furnaces and two air conditioning units. The electrical service includes a 200-AMP circuit breaker box in good condition.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
5,760 SF
Year Built
1973
Price
$480,368 CAD
Price Per SF
$83.40 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Frontage
152’ on N. Monroe St.
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-33-155-021 | Total Assessment | $76,735 CAD (2024) |
| Land Assessment | $26,722 CAD (2024) | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $50,013 CAD (2024) | Tax Year | 2025 Payable 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-33-155-021
Land Assessment
$26,722 CAD (2024)
Improvements Assessment
$50,013 CAD (2024)
Total Assessment
$76,735 CAD (2024)
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2025
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Retail Building With Lease-Back | 913 N Monroe St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.