Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
914-920 Old Nepperhan Ave 5,500 SF Retail Building Yonkers, NY 10703 $2,197,968 CAD ($399.63 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Attention Investors and/or owner users! This mixed-use property in the center of Yonkers historic industrial corridor is set up as a vacant auto-body shop with 2, 2 bedroom apartments currently occupied and producing rental income. This two building property is zoned "I" (Industrial) and consists of a total of 5,500 sf combined (3,500 sf auto-body repair and storage, 2,000 residential).
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$197,817
|
$35.97
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$197,817
|
$35.97
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
$54,968
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$54,968
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$142,849
|
$25.97
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $197,817 |
| Annual Per SF | $35.97 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $197,817 |
| Annual Per SF | $35.97 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $54,968 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $54,968 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $142,849 |
| Annual Per SF | $25.97 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
5,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1975
Price
$2,197,968 CAD
Price Per SF
$399.63 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.53
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
I - Industrial
Frontage
37’ on Old Nepperhan Ave
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1800-002-000-02389-000-0007 | Total Assessment | $23,332 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $10,156 CAD | Annual Taxes | $0 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $13,176 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1800-002-000-02389-000-0007
Land Assessment
$10,156 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$13,176 CAD
Total Assessment
$23,332 CAD
Annual Taxes
$0 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 37
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
914-920 Old Nepperhan Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.