Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Downtown Office space for sale. Downtown's renaissance is continuing to flourish. Be part of this thriving Downtown business community in the historic Kirby Lofts Building. This space offers a great view of Mainstreet in the heart of the Central Business District. This suite offers a prime adaptive remodeling opportunity. Schedule a tour today.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 2
  • 8,535 SF
  • Office
  • $610,235 CAD ($71.50 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Conditions Redevelopment Project, Building in Shell Condition
Sub-mentored.
24-hour access, controlled Access
Buyer provides their own parking contract.
Generator tested (20 minutes on Tuesdays)
2 stairwells 3
Power to be turned on.
Monthly Association Fee: $3,390.73
Buyer of space will be required to settle a tax lien upon closing
Sale Notes
Downtown Office Space for sale. Downtown's renaissance is continuing to flourish. Be part of this thriving Downtown business community in the historic Kirby Lofts Building.
This space offers a great view of Mainstreet in the heart of the Central Business District. This suite offers a prime adaptive remodeling opportunity. Schedule a tour today.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 2 8,535 SF Office $610,235 CAD ($71.50 CAD/SF) -

Unit 2

Unit Size
8,535 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$610,235 CAD ($71.50 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 2

Unit Size 8,535 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $610,235 CAD ($71.50 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
On the medical grid. <br> Private Elevator<br> Mckinney Tunnel entrance<br> Metro hub in front<br> Semi-White Shell Condition.<br> No AC unit, duck has been installed.<br> Plumbing connected, Space has water.<br> Sub-mentored.<br> 24-hour access, controlled Access<br> Buyer provides their own parking contract.<br> Generator tested (20 minutes on Tuesdays)<br> 2 stairwells 3<br> Power to be turned on.<br> Monthly Association Fee: $3,390.73<br> Buyer of space will be required to settle a tax lien upon closing</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Downtown Office Space for sale. Downtown&#39;s renaissance is continuing to flourish. Be part of this thriving Downtown business community in the historic Kirby Lofts Building.<br> This space offers a great view of Mainstreet in the heart of the Central Business District. This suite offers a prime adaptive remodeling opportunity. Schedule a tour today.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 58,579 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Office Office Residential
Building Class C
Floors 11
Typical Floor Size 5,325 SF
Year Built 1920
Lot Size 0.25 AC
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning None - No Zoning. In Houston Downtown Management District and Market Square Addition.