Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 6,200 SqFt flex industrial commercial property on Historic Route 66 in Bristow, OK
  • 18' Clear Height | 3 Bays and 1 Wash Bay | 6" Concrete Floors
  • Retail/Flex Space (1500 sq ft): The 25' x 60' front office/showroom is ideal for customer-facing activities

Executive Summary

This outstanding 6,200 SqFt flex industrial commercial property on Historic Route 66 in Bristow, OK, offers a spacious and versatile setup ideal for a range of business operations. Main Shop Area (60' x 75', 4500 sq ft): Impeccably built with 18' side walls, this area provides ample vertical space for shelving or overhead storage, maximizing functionality. It includes three full-service shop/garage bays, perfect for vehicle maintenance, manufacturing, or large-scale storage with 6" concrete slab foundation throughout. With four 14' overhead doors and one 12' door, access is convenient and streamlined for all operations. Three-Phase 208 Power (400 amps): Tailored for businesses with heavy machinery or equipment, this robust power supply supports manufacturing and other industrial needs. Retail/Flex Space (1500 sq ft): The 25' x 60' front office/showroom is ideal for customer-facing activities, whether it's a reception area, display showroom, or adaptable office space. Additional Features: Interior Loft (750 sq ft) 25'x30': Located above the office, this loft space offers flexibility as storage, break room, or additional office space. Oil heating in the shop for efficient temperature control, Central drain system across all bays for easy cleaning and maintenance, Exterior wash bay and interior ventilation fans for enhanced operations. Landa power sprayer is negotiable for added convenience. With its prime location on Route 66, this versatile property provides a well-equipped and functional environment for growing your business!

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2024)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Taxes $6,172 $1.00
Operating Expenses $7 $0.00

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2024)

Taxes (CAD)
Annual $6,172
Annual Per SF $1.00
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $7
Annual Per SF $0.00
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $6,179
Annual Per SF $1.00

Property Facts

Price $1,072,469 CAD
Price Per SF $172.98 CAD
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Distribution
  • Flex Showroom
  • Showroom
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.77 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,200 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2018
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 3.23/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
Zoning Light Industrial - Light Industrial - Commercial General Zoning

Utilities

  • Lighting - Fluorescent
  • Gas
  • Water - City
  • Sewer - City
  • Heating - Oil (Fired)
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5999-31-016-009-0-331-00
Land Assessment
$1,032 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$69,824 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$70,856 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$6,172 CAD ($1.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2024
  • Listing ID: 33207115

  • Date on Market: 2024-09-17

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 919 S Roland St, Bristow, OK 74010

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.