Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
92-02 Rockaway Beach Blvd 12,500 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Rockaway Beach, NY 11693 $7,562,280 CAD ($604.98 CAD/SF) 6.21% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Two Blocks from Beach, Subway, Cross Bay Bridge
- 100% Full leased with Steady long term tenants
- Located on busy shopping strip
Executive Summary
SUMMER IS COMING . FAR ROCKAWAY is Booming and this 100% fully leased property in FAR ROCKAWAY is available FOR SALE
As quoted by many sources , Far Rockaway is quickly developing into the new Miami with new posh developments going up along the shore line. Located on a busy shopping strip, this building is in excellent condition, has 5 steady long term paying tenants which are staples in the neighborhood and benefit from repeat business plus one 2400 SF 3 BR apt located on the 2nd fl. which has been there for years wih no problems collecting rent.
The building is very centrally located:
Two Blocks from the Beach,
Two Block from the Subway Station.
Two Blocks from Cross Bay Memorial Bridge.
One Block from Municipal Parking lot
Same block as Police and Fire .
Excellent 1031 opportunity if you need to park money in an income producing property.
HEADACHE FREE
Far Rockaway is getting more and more popular. Hard to see where you go wrong with this property.
Call Eitan at 917-716-7751 for more details.
The building is very centrally located:
Two Blocks from the Beach,
Two Block from the Subway Station.
Two Blocks from Cross Bay Memorial Bridge.
One Block from Municipal Parking lot
Same block as Police and Fire .
HEADACHE FREE
Call Eitan at 917-716-7751 for more details.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
12,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1914/2013
Price
$7,562,280 CAD
Price Per SF
$604.98 CAD
Cap Rate
6.21%
NOI
$469,618 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.20
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
R6, Queens, (G9), C2-3
Frontage
72’ on Rockaway Beach Blvd
Amenities
- Corner Lot
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16127-0016 | Improvements Assessment | $772,612 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $326,676 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,099,288 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16127-0016
Land Assessment
$326,676 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$772,612 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,099,288 CAD
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
92-02 Rockaway Beach Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.