Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
9222 Guy R Brewer Blvd 7,282 SF 20% Leased Retail Building Jamaica, NY 11433 $3,437,075 CAD ($472.00 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- A vacant, newly renovated two-story retail building located in the heart of Jamaica, Queens
- With a 7.2 FAR, the site offers approximately 24,896 buildable square feet, presenting a compelling opportunity for a wide range of buyers
- delivered fully vacant, making it ideal for an investor seeking strong rental upside, an owner-user looking to occupy, or a developer
- The property sits on a 26 ft x 119 ft lot totaling 3,112 square feet, within an R9 zoning district
- The existing building features approximately 3,300 sf on the ground floor, 2,500 sf on the second floor, in addition to a full basement
- Within walking distance to the Jamaica LIRR Station, providing direct access to Manhattan in approximately 20 mins, multiple subway lines
Executive Summary
Investment Property Realty Group (IPRG) has been exclusively retained to sell 92-22 Guy R. Brewer Blvd, a vacant, newly renovated two-story retail building located in the heart of Jamaica, Queens.
The property sits on a 26 ft x 119 ft lot totaling 3,112 square feet, within an R9 zoning district. With a 7.2 FAR, the site offers approximately 24,896 buildable square feet, presenting a compelling opportunity for a wide range of buyers. The existing building features approximately 3,300 square feet on the ground floor, 2,500 square feet on the second floor, in addition to a full basement.
The building will be delivered fully vacant, making it ideal for an investor seeking strong rental upside, an owner-user looking to occupy, or a developer pursuing a high-density project.
Strategically positioned, the property is within walking distance to the Jamaica LIRR Station, providing direct access to Manhattan in approximately 20 minutes, along with access to multiple subway lines and major transportation hubs.
Building Size
7,282 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Price
$3,437,075 CAD
Price Per SF
$472.00 CAD
Percent Leased
20%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
2.09
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C6-3/R9 - C6 districts permit a wide range of high-bulk commercial uses requiring a central location
Frontage
26’ on Guy R Brewer
Major Tenants
- Tenant
- Industry
- SF Occupied
- Rent/SF
- Lease End
- Goldstar African Hair Braiding-Nail & Barbershop
- Services
- -
- -
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Goldstar African Hair Braiding-Nail & Barbershop | Services | - | - | - |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Position
- Available
All uses considered. Includes basement and mezzanine.
All uses considered
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 3,300 SF | Retail | In-Line | Now |
| 2nd Floor | 2,500 SF | Retail | In-Line | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,300 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| In-Line |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 2,500 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| In-Line |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 3,300 SF |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Position | In-Line |
| Available | Now |
All uses considered. Includes basement and mezzanine.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
2nd Floor
| Size | 2,500 SF |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Position | In-Line |
| Available | Now |
All uses considered
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10102-0018 | Improvements Assessment | $507,799 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $95,199 CAD | Total Assessment | $602,999 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10102-0018
Land Assessment
$95,199 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$507,799 CAD
Total Assessment
$602,999 CAD
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
9222 Guy R Brewer Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.