Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
925 N Lacy St 8 Unit Apartment Building $2,048,957 CAD ($256,120 CAD/Unit) 4.08% Cap Rate Santa Ana, CA 92701

Investment Highlights
- French Park
Executive Summary
Great Value Add Opportunity in French Park
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$132,147
|
$24.07
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$132,147
|
$24.07
|
| Taxes |
$21,929
|
$3.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$26,709
|
$4.87
|
| Total Expenses |
$48,638
|
$8.86
|
| Net Operating Income |
$83,510
|
$15.21
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $132,147 |
| Annual Per SF | $24.07 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $132,147 |
| Annual Per SF | $24.07 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $21,929 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $26,709 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.87 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $48,638 |
| Annual Per SF | $8.86 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $83,510 |
| Annual Per SF | $15.21 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,048,957 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $256,120 CAD | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 5,490 SF |
| Cap Rate | 4.08% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 15.5 | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 8 | Year Built | 1930 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Parking Ratio | 1.03/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price | $2,048,957 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $256,120 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 4.08% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 15.5 |
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 5,490 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.03/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | 600 |
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 398-032-02 | Total Assessment | $3,410,600 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $3,080,736 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | $21,929 CAD ($3.99 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $329,864 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2024 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
398-032-02
Land Assessment
$3,080,736 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$329,864 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$3,410,600 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$21,929 CAD ($3.99 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2024
1 of 26
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
925 N Lacy St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.