Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Mid-terrace public house
  • Split-level trading accommodation
  • Sought-after market town location

Executive Summary

Freehold public house opportunity located in the heart of Richmond. The property benefits from a split-level trading layout, beer garden and two-bedroom owners’ accommodation, and offers scope for owner-occupation or repositioning, subject to consents.

Building Size
1,792 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1890
Price
$504,149 CAD
Price Per SF
$281.33 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.51
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Parking
11 Spaces

Morrisons
  • Listing ID: 40506791

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 93 Frenchgate, Catterick DL10 7AE

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.