Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High profile office opportunity
  • 97 score on the walkability scale
  • Upscale trade area
  • Approx ±1,793 SF second level of ocean view office space for lease
  • Highly trafficked with 11,000 VPD
  • $265,404 average household income within 1-Mile

Executive Summary

Name
David Harrington
Company
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
Firm & License
License # 02168060, 01320460 (CA)
Address
2321 Rosecrans Ave., Suite 1225, El Segundo, CA 90245
Phone
(866) 889-0550

Building Size
1,793 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1990/2004
Percent Leased
68%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.46
Lot Size
0.09 AC

• -
  • Jan 0000

Founded in 1984, Free People is a U.S.-based women’s apparel and lifestyle brand known for bohemian-inspired clothing, accessories, intimates, footwear, and activewear. The brand traces its roots to an earlier retail concept launched in West Philadelphia in the early 1970s, before being reintroduced as a standalone wholesale label under the Urban Outfitters organization. Free People later expanded into direct-to-consumer retail, opening its first branded boutique in 2002 and launching e-commerce operations shortly thereafter.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Retailer - - Jan 0000

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Position
  • Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,793 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Space Use Position Available
2nd Floor 1,793 SF Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,793 SF
Space Use
Office
Position
-
Available
Now
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
350-022-11
Land Assessment
$5,373,159 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$5,037,338 CAD
Total Assessment
$10,410,497 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40515104

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 930 Prospect St, La Jolla, CA 92037

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.