Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
9313 Crosswinds ln
Verona, WI 53593
Crosswinds at Hawks Landing · Land For Sale
·
1.26 AC

Investment Highlights
- Approved for 32 upscale condominium units with elevated design specifications.
- Positioned within Hawks Landing, adjacent to Kingswood Park and near Hawks Landing Golf Course.
- Convenient access to local amenities, schools, and Madison’s growing west-side employment centers.
- Planned Development zoning allowing residential flexibility within the established community.
Executive Summary
This 1.26-acre development site, known as Crosswinds at Hawks Landing, offers a rare opportunity within one of Madison’s most sought-after residential communities. Fully approved for 32 upscale condominium units, the property is designed to deliver a premium living experience with elevated finishes and scenic surroundings. Positioned adjacent to Kingswood Park and alongside Hawks Landing Golf Course, the site provides residents access to lush green spaces and unrivaled recreational amenities.
Featuring municipal water and sewer services with utilities extended to the lot line, this parcel is development-ready. The Planned Development (PD) zoning provides flexibility for a residential project aligned with the established character of the neighborhood. The property’s level topography and irregular shape lend themselves to optimized building layout while maximizing golf course and natural view corridors from upper-level residences.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Residential |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.26 AC |
| Zoning | PUDSIP | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Total Lot Size | 1.26 AC |
| Zoning | PUDSIP |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,506,714 CAD | Lot Size | 1.26 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,195,804.77 CAD |
| Price | $1,506,714 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,195,804.77 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.26 AC |
Fully approved for 32 upscale condominium units
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0708-334-0127-0 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $688,705 CAD | Total Assessment | $688,705 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0708-334-0127-0
Land Assessment
$688,705 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$688,705 CAD
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map