Your email has been sent.
9317 Johnstown-Alexandria Rd 29.24 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $4,822,930 CAD in Johnstown, OH 43031

Investment Highlights
- 29+/- acres with a mix of residential, agricultural, and commercial potential
- Indoor arena, multiple paddocks, barns, and training facilities—turnkey equestrian operation potential
- Close proximity to New Albany, Westerville, and Polaris—strong growth corridor
- Currently on well/septic, but DelCo water and sewer expected soon
- Cell tower lease on site
- Farmhouse + multiple outbuildings provide value-add or redevelopment opportunities
Executive Summary
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,822,930 CAD | Lot Size | 29.24 AC |
| Price Per AC | $164,942.89 CAD |
| Price | $4,822,930 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $164,942.89 CAD |
| Lot Size | 29.24 AC |
South of Johnstown-Alexandria Rd between S County Line Rd and Clover Valley Rd
Description
Parcel is located south of Johnstown-Alexandria Road between S County Line Road and Clover Valley Road in Monroe Township, Licking County. Site comprises roughly 29.24+/- acres inclusive of equestrian-related improvements such as indoor arena, barns, and paddocks. Four acres are zoned for local business use, and the balance of the acreage remains under current agricultural valuation. Property currently utilizes well and septic systems with public utilities expected to be available. Access is facilitated by regional routes connecting to New Albany, Westerville, and downtown Columbus within a 35-minute drive.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 052-172962-00.000 | Improvements Assessment | $171,462 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $190,892 CAD | Total Assessment | $362,354 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
9317 Johnstown-Alexandria Rd
Thanks! Your message was sent.