Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
9335 FM 1960
Dayton, TX 77535
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- ±13,000 SF of warehousing space across three buildings on a ±10 AC lot.
- NOI of $178,393.60 and a 7.50% cap rate for strong cash flow.
- Beneficiary of the Hwy 99 expansion project for improved access.
- Fully leased with 3 cash-flowing manufactured houses and 6 tenants.
- ±4 AC excess land available for future development or expansion.
- Asking price of $2,375,000 with well and septic utilities in place.
Executive Summary
Patrick Graham
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
License # 9005919, 528005 (TX)
2699 Howell St., Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75204
(866) 889-0550
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
License # 9005919, 528005 (TX)
2699 Howell St., Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75204
(866) 889-0550
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Rentable Building Area | 13,000 SF |
| Cap Rate | 7.50% | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2010 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.48/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 10.00 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.50% |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 10.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 13,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2010 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.48/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 000469-000041-000 | Improvements Assessment | $999,461 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $672,210 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,671,671 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
000469-000041-000
Land Assessment
$672,210 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$999,461 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,671,671 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map