Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Seven stalls available for tenants.
  • Ideally suited to serve both commuters and the surrounding residential community.
  • Property benefits from flexible C6 (Arterial Commercial) zoning, allowing for a broad range of commercial and service-oriented uses.

Executive Summary

Offered with immediate vacant possession, this property is well suited for owner-occupiers looking to build equity, establish long-term operational control, and realize cost efficiencies. Strategically located with convenient access to the Trans-Canada Highway, Coquihalla Highway, Yellowhead Highway, and Princeton-Kamloops Highway, the site provides excellent connectivity to key markets throughout the Lower Mainland and Interior regions.

Building Size
3,478 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1971/2020
Price
$1,365,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$392.47 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
C6 - Arterial Commercial
Parking
7 Spaces (2.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
69’ on Seymour Street

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,478 SF
  • Retail
  • In-Line
  • 30 Days

3,478 square foot retail building available for lease upon 30 days notice. Contact agents for rates.

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 3,478 SF Retail In-Line 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
3,478 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
In-Line
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 3,478 SF
Space Use Retail
Position In-Line
Available 30 Days

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Scotiabank
  • Listing ID: 40568490

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 943 Victoria St, Kamloops, BC V2C 2C1

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X