Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
4
Standard Parking Spaces
62

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 22,110 SF
  • Nov 2027
  • $24.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $541,005 CAD/YR $45,084 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days

Sublease through November 30, 2027

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Includes 3,910 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 2 Dock High Doors with ramp
  • Fenced Yard w/Motorized Gate
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Great Central City of Industry Location
  • Potential to Expand to 3 Dock Highs
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 22,110 SF Nov 2027 $24.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $541,005 CAD/YR $45,084 CAD/MO Industrial - 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
22,110 SF
Term
Nov 2027
Rental Rate
$24.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.04 CAD/SF/MO $541,005 CAD/YR $45,084 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 22,110 SF
Term Nov 2027
Rental Rate $24.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

Sublease through November 30, 2027

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Includes 3,910 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Great Central City of Industry Location
  • 2 Dock High Doors with ramp
  • Potential to Expand to 3 Dock Highs
  • Fenced Yard w/Motorized Gate

Distribution Facility Facts

Building Size
31,167 SF
Lot Size
1.67 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Power Supply
Amps: 600 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
I
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40461090

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 950 S Hatcher Ave, City of Industry, CA 91748

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.