Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Well-Situated Ofce Investment Opportunity
  • Unparalleled Street Visibility
  • Nearby a Myriad of Lifestyle Amenities
  • Prime Santa Cruz County Location
  • Close Proximity to Major Transportation Corridors

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income $99,999 $9.99
Vacancy Loss $99,999 $9.99
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes $99,999 $9.99
Operating Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,229 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1977
Price
$1,363,687 CAD
Price Per SF
$611.79 CAD
Cap Rate
2.84%
NOI
$38,729 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,115 SF
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
PA

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40504697

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9500 Soquel Dr, Aptos, CA 95003

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.