Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Single Story Stand Alone Building
  • Beautifully Landscaped

Executive Summary

Rare Owner-User Opportunity for 4,209 sf in a stand-alone single floor building.

Attachments

Brochure

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Taxes $29,109 $6.92
Operating Expenses $42,859 $10.18

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Taxes (CAD)
Annual $29,109
Annual Per SF $6.92
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $42,859
Annual Per SF $10.18
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $71,968
Annual Per SF $17.10

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,209 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Price
$1,865,682 CAD
Price Per SF
$443.26 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,209 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Zoning
MGS - Mixed Use-General-Suburban
Parking
17 Spaces (4.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
40/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
49-164-12-017
Land Assessment
$92,880 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$225,857 CAD
Total Assessment
$318,736 CAD
Annual Taxes
$29,109 CAD ($6.92 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2025
  • Listing ID: 39911044

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-25

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 959 S Kipling Pky, Lakewood, CO 80226

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.