Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Spacious, open living space for students with luxury finsishes and en suite bathrooms.
  • On Fayetteville Trail System
  • 2-car garages for secure entry.

Executive Summary

Introducing 3 Luxury Duplexes in Northwest Arkansas, a premier investment opportunity located at 4235 W Santa Fe and 943 & 959 S Rupple Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704. Nestled near the University of Arkansas and the Fayetteville Trail System, this modern development consists of four duplexes in the Towne West subdivision, completed in February 2023. Boasting luxury finishes such as quartz countertops, ensuite bathrooms, and patio decks, each unit features stylish amenities including stainless steel appliances , programmable thermostats, and attached 2-car garages.
**Property Highlights:**
- 2 units: 3 bed/3.5 bath (1,750 sq ft per unit) & 4 units: 4 bed/4.5 bath (2,000 sq ft unit)
- Fairly new construction with all luxury vinyl tile flooring
- High-demand location with Fayetteville vacancy rate less than 1%
- Two-car garages and walk-in closets in each unit
Priced at $2,150,000 with a proforma 7.00% cap rate, these 3 Luxury Duplexes offer a lucrative opportunity in a rapidly growing market. Contact Cheryl Garner at 832.623.1993 or cherylgarner@kw.com for further details. Invest in luxury living and exceptional rental income potential today!

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $265,493 $17.61
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $7,965 $0.53
Effective Gross Income $257,528 $17.08
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $64,137 $4.25
Net Operating Income $193,391 $12.83

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $265,493
Annual Per SF $17.61
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $7,965
Annual Per SF $0.53
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $257,528
Annual Per SF $17.08
Taxes (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $64,137
Annual Per SF $4.25
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $193,391
Annual Per SF $12.83

Property Facts

Price $2,950,832 CAD
Price Per Unit $491,805 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.55%
Gross Rent Multiplier 10.76
No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Apartment Style Townhome
Lot Size 0.36 AC
Building Size 11,579 SF
Average Occupancy 75%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2023
Parking Ratio 0.52/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+3.5 2 $3,294 CAD 1,750
4+4.5 4 $4,159 CAD 2,000
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
765-32934-000
Land Assessment
$20,587 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$156,847 CAD
Total Assessment
$177,434 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40152081

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 959 S Rupple Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.